CCLBA Competitions Archives

Cheshire Merit Winners  -  (Winners entered into BCGLBA Champion Of Champions)
     
1986 M.Lyons         Halton
1987 M.Dobson Orford
1988 V.Lyon Halton
1989 M.Denton Alford
1990 I.Reardon St.Oswalds
1991 V.Westall Knutsford
1992 P.Bennett Crown
1993 M.Lyons Halton
1994 P.Bennett Crown
1995 J.Hodges Warrington
1996 D.Johnson Packhorse
1997 K.Galvin Warrington
1998 A.Dawson Sale
1999 K.Johnstone Alford
2000 K.Johnstone Alford
2001 K.Johnstone Alford
2002 L.Smith St.Oswalds
2003 L.Smith St.Oswalds
2004 L.Smith St.Oswalds
2005 J.Wanbon St.Oswalds
2006 S.Williamson Bollington
2007 V.Young WRC 3
2008 M.Lyons Halton
2009 K.Galvin Alford
2010 M.Beecham Stockport CC
2011 L.Smith St.Oswalds
2012 K.Galvin Alford
2013 S.Barratt Timperley Village
2014 J.Wanbon St.Oswalds
2015 C.Gunter Altrincham Borough
2016 A.Marshall Crosstown BC
Cheshire County Ladies Pairs Winners
       
1987 L.Smith & S.Plumbley
1988 B.Rogers & B.Duckworth
1989 I.Blades & J.Marsdon
1990 A.Dawson & V.Westall
1991 V.Young & B.Steadman
1992 B.George & M.Ashcroft
1993 L.Smith & S.Plumbley
1994 A.Wilde & M.Booth
1995 J.Potts & D.Johnson
1996 V.Lyon & M.Lyons
1997 C.Bown & A.Hewitt
1998 V.Lyon & M.Lyons
1999 L.Smith & S.Plumbley
2000 J.Hodges & K.Hough
2001 B.George & M.Ashcroft
2002 S.Parfitt & M.J.Reardon
2003 D.Rowe & M.Merill
2004 V.Young & P.Gammon
2005 V.Young & P.Gammon
2006 V.Lyon & M.Lyons
2007 V.Lyon & M.Lyons
2008 K.Johnstone & E.Gardham
2009 J.Wanbon & K.Galvin
2010 J.Wanbon & K.Galvin
2011 Cancelled    
2012 J.Wanbon & K.Galvin
2013 V.Lyon & M.Lyons
2014 K.Galvin & J.Wanbon
2015 S.Woods & B.Buckley
2016 Cancelled    
Cheshire Presidents Day Winners
   
1986 K.Chadwick
1987 S.Griffin
1988 V.Lyon
1989 M.Ure
1990 E.McDonald
1991 M.Turner
1992 A.Dennison
1993 D.Davies
1994 P.Williams
1995 K.Hough
1996 J.Brown
1997 M.Ure
1998 B.Beddall
1999 J.Wanbon
2000 M.Williams
2001 M.Baines
2002 M.Baines
2003 J.Wanbon
2004 B.Beddall
2005 A.Deeley
2006 I.Reardon
2007 I.Reardon
2008 T.Cunningham
2009 Cancelled
2010 Cancelled
2011 -
2012 E.Berry
2013 E.Berry
2014 Cancelled
2015 Cancelled
Guardian Cup Winners  -  (Winners entered into BCGLBA Team Championships)
   
1986 Four Heatons
1987 Four Heatons
1988 St.Oswalds
1989 Alford
1990 St.Oswalds
1991 Alford
1992 St.Oswalds
1993 Alford
1994 St.Oswalds
1995 St.Oswalds
1996 St.Oswalds
1997 St.Oswalds
1998 Alford ‘A’
1999 St.Oswalds
2000 St.Oswalds
2001 Alford ‘A’
2002 St.Oswalds
2003 St.Oswalds
2004 Alford Sports
2005 Brooklands
2006 St.Oswalds
2007 St.Oswalds
2008 St.Oswalds
2009 St.Oswalds
2010 St.Oswalds  (Only team)
2011 St.Oswalds  (Only team)
2012 St.Oswalds  (Only team)
2013 St.Oswalds  (Only team)
2014 St.Oswalds  (Only team)
2015 St.Oswalds  (Only team)